Village Pump

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Village Pump
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton Hill
Street Acre Road
Location 52° 9' 20", 0° 24' 18"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...

The village pump used to stand in a special area on Acre Road and was used to provide water.

Photographs of Village Pump