Sipsey Bridge

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Sipsey Bridge
Former Names
Hamlet
Street
Location 52° 9' 35", 0° 25' 10"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...

Sipsey Bridge crosses the River Stour on the way from Burrough Green to Great Bradley. It is not actually in the Parish of Carlton-cum-Willingham Green, but lies just outside, not far from the end of Acre Road.

Photographs of Sipsey Bridge