River Stour

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name River Stour
Former Names
Hamlet
Street
Location 52° 9' 16", 0° 23' 16"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...

The River Stour is just a stream as it passes through Carlton from Weston Colville. In the parish of Carlton it is crossed by two foot bridges, one road bridge (Raynor's bridge) and a ford (on the Green Lane).

Photographs of River Stour