Post Box

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Post Box
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton Hill
Street Brinkley Road
Location 52° 9' 16", 0° 24' 0"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...

The village post box stands on Brinkley Road, Carlton Hill, opposite Hillcroft. It is still in use.

Photographs of Post Box