Millennium Walk

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Millennium Walk
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton
Street Church Road
Location 52° 9' 13", 0° 24' 4"
Built on or before year 2000
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...

The Millennium Walkway was a pathway created for the millennium in order to connect Carlton Hill with the church end of Carlton.

Photographs of Millennium Walk