Kingsfield

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Kingsfield
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton Hill
Street Brinkley Road
Location 52° 9' 21", 0° 23' 46"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed Yes
When the house was rebuilt
The date "Not applicable" was not understood.
The date "Not applicable" was not understood.
Loading map...


Photographs of Kingsfield

History

In the 1910 Land Tax records Kingsfield was occupied by Charles Cook and owned by C.Long/Vicount Hampden and was taxed at 0 acres and 1 rood.