Cyrynti

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Cyrynti
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton
Street Church Road
Location 52° 9' 10", 0° 23' 58"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...


Photographs of Cyrynti


History

The unusual name comes from an amalgamation of the previous owner's names Cyril, Cynthia, and their dog Timothy.