Cromwell Cottage

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Cromwell Cottage
Former Names
Hamlet Willingham Green
Street B1052
Location 52° 9' 40", 0° 22' 32"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed Yes
When the house was rebuilt
The date "Not applicable" was not understood.
The date "Not applicable" was not understood.
Loading map...


Photographs of Cromwell Cottage

Listing

Cromwell Cottage is grade II listed.

The listing entry says:

Row of cottages, now one. C17-C18, renovated. Timber framed, rendered and thatched. Rendered ridge and end stack. Single range with end to road. One storey and attic. Three gable dormers. Five ground floor casements in enlarged window openings. Doorway to central bay.