The Old Rectory

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name The Old Rectory
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton
Street Church Road
Location 52° 9' 1", 0° 23' 51"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...

The Old Rectory was formerly the rectory for St Peter's Church, which lies adjacent.

Photographs of The Old Rectory


Businesses

Pinehawk Kennels, for boarding cats and dogs, in accessed via the same gate as The Old Rectory.