Corner Cottage

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

In the 1910 land tax records, Corner Cottage was three residences! All three were owned by Mrs Elizabeth Groves. The closest to the road was occupied by Charlotte Hulyer. The middle section by John Hullyer. Unfortunately I don't know who was in the furthest section as it was listed much later (no. 910) in the records than the rest of Carlton ( nos. 324 to 436).


Name Corner Cottage
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton Hill
Street Brinkley Road
Location 52° 9' 16", 0° 24' 2"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "Not applicable" was not understood.
The date "Not applicable" was not understood.
Loading map...


Photographs of Corner Cottage