Bus Shelter

From Carlton Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Bus Shelter
Former Names
Hamlet Carlton Hill
Street Brinkley Road
Location 52° 9' 16", 0° 24' 2"
Built on or before year
Is the building Listed No
When the house was rebuilt
The date "No" was not understood.
The date "No" was not understood.
Loading map...

[[House Introduction::The bus shelter stands on Brinkley Road, Carlton Hill, opposite Corner Cottage. There are very few buses that stop here! Although the bus shelter is sometimes used in the morning by people waiting for the school buses.]]

Photographs of Bus Shelter